Committed to improving the health and well-being of all people across every state.
[…] [54] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 19a-638 (“A certificate of need issued by the unit shall be required for [. . .] [a] transfer of ownership of a health care facility [or] [. . .] [a] transfer of ownership of a large group practice to any entity” except as specified”).

[55] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 19a-639.

[56] Wash. Rev. Code § 70.01.040, http://media.sourceonhealthcare.org/WA_70.01.040.pdf. Minn.  Stat Ann. §62J.824 (2018) https://www.revisor.mn.gov/statutes/cite/62J.824

[57] Conn. Gen.